This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chesham CC - Womens 1st XI Vs Hampstead CC - Womens 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North London Womens Cricket League Division A - 2014Date :Sunday 6th July 2014
Toss:Chesham CC - Womens 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:30
Ground: Coleshill CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Change of keeper for Hampstead to Angela Bonara after 8 overs.

Result Summary

Result:    Hampstead CC - Womens 1st XI - Won by 22 runs
Chesham CC - Womens 1st XIHampstead CC - Womens 1st XI
Score108 for 2 (30 overs) 't'130 all out (30 overs) 'b'
Game Points018
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points40
Total Points618

Hampstead CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vicky Fisherrun out (Charlotte Villiers-Smith)32000
2Lucy Horitz*ct & b Charlotte Villiers-Smith2000
3Sian Culleyct Sue Bensonb  Katie Royals16000
4Angela Bonoract & b Sue Benson20000
5Ellie Mitchelllbwb  Sue Benson8000
6Harriet Millardct Jenny Olleveantb  Wishwara Hiddalarachchi12000
7Chloe Holect Hilary Browneb  Jenny Olleveant1000
8Thea Grahamb  Sue Benson14000
9Sapna Patelb  Wishwara Hiddalarachchi2000
10Jess Blacknot out0000
11Emma Edwardsb  Sue Benson0000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (13), nb (1)23
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Lucy Horitz (Vicky Fisher-0*); 54-2 Vicky Fisher (Sian Culley-0*); 67-3 Sian Culley (Angela Bonora-0*); 85-4 Angela Bonora (Ellie Mitchell-0*); 88-5 Ellie Mitchell (Harriet Millard-0*); 97-6 Chloe Hole (Harriet Millard-0*); 123-7 Harriet Millard (Thea Graham-0*); 126-8 Sapna Patel (Thea Graham-0*); 130-9 Thea Graham (Jess Black-0*); 130-10 Emma Edwards (Jess Black-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Charlotte Villiers-Smith6011100
2Lyndsey Parham6120000
3Katie Royals6119100
4Karen Mintern3028000
5Sue Benson4017400
6Jenny Olleveant3012100
7Wishwara Hiddalarachchi2014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total3021301000

Chesham CC - Womens 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harriet Stonect Lucy Horitzb  Emma Edwards25000
2Sue Benson*ct Chloe Holeb  Sian Culley19000
3Lyndsey Parhamnot out19000
4Charlotte Villiers-Smithnot out25000
5Katie Royalsdid not bat
6Wishwara Hiddalarachchidid not bat
7Karen Minterndid not bat
8Jenny Olleveantdid not bat
9Louise Whitneydid not bat
10Hilary Brownedid not bat
11Marie Watsondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (6), w (5), nb (3)20
Total108
Wickets 2
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Sue Benson (Harriet Stone-0*); 62-2 Harriet Stone (Lyndsey Parham-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jess Black3012000
2Angela Bonora4210000
3Sian Culley6025100
4Vicky Fisher6113000
5Emma Edwards5114100
6Ellie Mitchell6122000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total305108200

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon Moore
ScorersGeoff Waite